Richard Grant's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Richard Grant

2.6

About this business

Location details

3001 Scenic Hwy, Gadsden, AL, 35904, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
2.65 reviews
Select a rating
S. W.O.'s profile image
S. W.O. 
a week ago

Grant no longer works here. He has quite a bad reputation and the ratings are 100% truth. My family has been to this facility for 35 yrs but Grant is not our Dr. Drs. G. Michael Shehi, Sr and G. Michael Shehi 2nd are absolutely the best. Sr. is not taking new patients as he's cutting back on hrs at 77 😇. His warmth, compassion and kindness as well as medical decisions are so very helpful. He's been used as a guiding light in many dark times over the yrs by us. I've heard nothing but the same regarding Dr Shehi, II. These me... read more

jason sr trammell's profile image
jason sr trammell 
4 months ago
Sugar Magnolia's profile image
Sugar Magnolia 
a year ago

I've been a patient here since 2014. I have had the same insurance for all these years. I got pregnant last year and had to quit going during my pregnancy and now I'm almost a year postpartum and called to make an appt and now they can't see me because they don't take my insurance all of a sudden. Make it make sense. 

D Wedd's profile image
D Wedd 
3 years ago

This man is absolutely not a doctor I have no idea how he is maintaining that title. Then title is earned and respected and I assure you he is not that. I went there today and I spent my $200. When I live off of $914 a month. He gave me absolutely the darkest despaire nothing I've ever had in my life. No help no medication which I have been on over 20 years so therefore I will probably have a seizure with that say thank you Richard I shall not call you doctor because a doctor has my full respect and you're not a Dr. I thank ... read more

Stacy Weddington's profile image
Stacy Weddington 
3 years ago

This man is absolutely not a doctor I have no idea how he is maintaining that title. Then title is earned and respected and I assure you he is not that. I went there today and I spent my $200. When I live off of $914 a month. He gave me absolutely the darkest despaire nothing I've ever had in my life. No help no medication which I have been on over 20 years so therefore I will probably have a seizure with that say thank you Richard I shall not call you doctor because a doctor has my full respect and you're not a Dr. I thank ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Richard Grant

How is Richard Grant rated?

Richard Grant has a 2.6 star rating with 5 reviews. 

When is Richard Grant open?

Richard Grant is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com