Rapture Restaurant's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Rapture Restaurant

3.8

About this business

Location details

303 E Main St, Charlottesville, VA, 22902, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
TueClosed
Wed11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Thu11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Fri11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Sat11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Sun11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
3.8707 reviews
Select a rating
Quen Smith's profile image
Quen Smith 
4 days ago

Nicole and Sherry were amazing! Definitely recommend coming here for a date, shoot pool, or dinner with friends and family! 

jordano bakalian's profile image
jordano bakalian 
2 weeks ago

I’ve known Rapture in Charlottesville for about six years, and I’ve given this place chance after chance because I genuinely love the restaurant itself. The food is excellent, the service has always been good to me, and during the daytime the atmosphere can actually be fantastic. But at night, this place can become an absolute shit show. Over the years, I’ve repeatedly witnessed people getting drunk, starting fights, harassing or disrespecting other customers, and generally behaving like they have no business being in a publ... read more

Miguel Zarazua's profile image
Miguel Zarazua 
2 weeks ago

The mirror next to the kitchen bothered me 

Patti Lohr's profile image
Patti Lohr 
a month ago
Vincent Martin's profile image
Vincent Martin 
a month ago

Had lunch, excellent brussel sprouts and a salad. Big portions with very good service. 

Frequently asked questions about Rapture Restaurant

How is Rapture Restaurant rated?

Rapture Restaurant has a 3.8 star rating with 707 reviews. 

When is Rapture Restaurant open?

Rapture Restaurant is open now. It will close tomorrow at 2:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com