Plush Aesthetics Spa's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Plush Aesthetics Spa

5.0

About this business

Location details

727 Sutter St Suite C, Ste. C, Folsom, CA, 95630, United States

Get directions
5.047 reviews
Select a rating
Meagan Dean's profile image
Meagan Dean 
a month ago

I’ve had facials, lash services, and microneedling with Tonya, and every experience has been exceptional. She is incredibly knowledgeable about skincare and takes the time to understand exactly what your skin needs. Her spa is absolutely beautiful! Luxurious, relaxing, and the perfect personal oasis. If you’re looking for someone you can completely trust with your skin, Tonya is the one. Her professionalism, expertise, and attention to detail are unmatched. 

Autumn's profile image
Autumn 
a month ago

I have been going here for about 2 years now and Tonya is the best! I’ve gotten facials and lash lifts with her, and both experiences were amazing. She’s very nice and helpful, and guides you through the medical grade products and procedures she uses. She also remembers the life updates I give her so I look forward to our chats! 

Adaria Torres's profile image
Adaria Torres 
a year ago

Oh my goodness, where do I start? I have been seeing Tonya at Plush Aesthetics since 2019, and she is, without question, one of the best aestheticians in the area. I see her every single month without fail, and we've done a variety of treatments. I absolutely love her facials and lash lifts. She also waxes my eyebrows, and I would not let anybody else touch them besides her. Her quality of products and quality of service are unmatched. Within her business, she has created a safe space for clients to come to and leisurely enj... read more

lucy rowland's profile image
lucy rowland 
2 months ago

If I could give Tonya more than 5 stars, I would. I’ve been seeing Tonya consistently for a year and she has completely transformed my skin. When I first started seeing her, I was struggling with “adult acne” that felt impossible to get under control. Through her knowledge, consistency, and personalized approach, she helped me regain confidence in my skin in a way I honestly didn’t think was possible. Recently, after moving out of state and dealing with inevitable environmental changes, stress, and all the things that come... read more

Cassandra Davis's profile image
Cassandra Davis 
a year ago

I love Plush! Tonya is amazing and extremely knowledgeable! My mother in law recommended her to me and just raved about her. In my very first meeting with Tonya I could easily see why (she is such a warm soul and just as beautiful on the inside as she is on the outside)! I have been going to her for a couple years now for my facials, and I feel like I’m in the best hands whenever I see her. Before Tonya, I was not doing anything consistent with my skin, and she helped me find the right “plan” for me personally and she alwa... read more

Frequently asked questions about Plush Aesthetics Spa

How is Plush Aesthetics Spa rated?

Plush Aesthetics Spa has a 5 star rating with 47 reviews. 

When is Plush Aesthetics Spa open?

Plush Aesthetics Spa might be open. It requires an appointment. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com