Momleta Oakland's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Momleta Oakland

5.0

About this business

Location details

6500 Broadway, Oakland, CA, 94618, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Tue9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Wed9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Thu9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Fri9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.016 reviews
Select a rating
Blaire Shaked's profile image
Blaire Shaked 
3 months ago

MOMLETA has been such an amazing part of my postpartum recovery journey. I loved being able to bring my baby with me while also getting outside, moving my body, and connecting with other moms. The classes created such a supportive and welcoming environment, which makes it so much easier to prioritize my health. The workouts helped me feel stronger physically, but they also made a huge difference for my mental health. Getting fresh air, exercise, and community each week truly helped me feel more like myself again. I’m so grat... read more

Denisse Halm's profile image
Denisse Halm 
3 months ago
Whitney Caruso's profile image
Whitney Caruso 
7 months ago

MOMLETA was such a core part of my maternity leave for my second baby. The monthly unlimited plan was really reasonably priced and I started attending classes multiple times a week as soon as I got the go-ahead from my doctor. The classes created a really helpful structure for my days and an opportunity to get outside and move my body in a way that felt amazing for both my physical and mental health. The workouts were challenging but accessible, and the other moms in the class were welcoming and fun to hang out with! Even wh... read more

Lindsay B's profile image
Lindsay B 
a year ago

Fantastic full body exercise class! Something new, fun and different every time. Lake Temescal is a beautiful setting with tons of easy parking. You can bring your kid or not. Mary is encouraging and so great. Highly recommend! 

Jessamine Entrekin's profile image
Jessamine Entrekin 
a year ago

I have been taking classes with Mary at Momleta for 17 years! My kids are big now, but I still go when my schedule allows and it is by far the best workout class I have ever taken. Mary helped me regain my strength and confidence after all three of my pregnancies. She provides modifications for all levels and is especially helpful in guiding you through which exercises to do and avoid postpartum. The added benefit is the community you are joining! Everyone gets it if you have a crying baby or need to stop and nurse. Mary als... read more

Frequently asked questions about Momleta Oakland

How is Momleta Oakland rated?

Momleta Oakland has a 5 star rating with 16 reviews. 

When is Momleta Oakland open?

Momleta Oakland is closed now. It will open on Monday at 9:30 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com