Metro Diner's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Metro Diner

4.9

About this business

Location details

745 Middletown Warwick Rd, Middletown, DE 19709, Middletown, DE, 19709, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9730 reviews
Select a rating
Inga Waters's profile image
Inga Waters 
a week ago

The food was delicious 

Karen Shelly-Genther's profile image
Karen Shelly-Genther 
a week ago

It's a diner . Expect decent diner food, and typically crowded atmosphere. Very nice wait staff. 

nicole lewis's profile image
nicole lewis 
a week ago

Breakfast and service was awesome. Amanda rocks! 

claire shinners's profile image
claire shinners 
a week ago

Amanda rocks! 

Desmond Word Jr's profile image
Desmond Word Jr 
a week ago

Amanda was the absolute best 

Frequently asked questions about Metro Diner

How is Metro Diner rated?

Metro Diner has a 4.9 star rating with 730 reviews. 

When is Metro Diner open?

Metro Diner is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com