Los Girasoles's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Los Girasoles

4.5

About this business

Location details

4161 Steels Pointe Ste 500, Stow, OH, 44224, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue11:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed11:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu11:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri11:00 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Sat11:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.5526 reviews
Select a rating
Bonnie Ye's profile image
Bonnie Ye 
a month ago

I ordered fajita for take out. The restaurant wasn’t too busy during lunch time. I got my food pretty quickly. The price is reasonable. The portion is big and it’s tasty. I’d love to dine in to give a more comprehensive review next time. 

Cassie Spino's profile image
Cassie Spino 
a month ago
Betsy Chaplin's profile image
Betsy Chaplin 
a month ago

Seafood Enchilada was wonderful! The coleslaw was great(someone else said that and its what made our decision to try your restaurant out. We will return..soon! 

Jeremy “Smaug”'s profile image
Jeremy “Smaug” 
a month ago

Everything was perfect. Try the big combo to share for two and a jumbo margarita. The house salsa was pretty bland. I understand it can’t be spicy, but it could have more flavor. Not worth deducting a star though. 

Leo Galleguillos's profile image
Leo Galleguillos 
2 months ago

Como aquí con frecuencia. El almuerzo siempre está delicioso y el personal es muy amable. 

Frequently asked questions about Los Girasoles

How is Los Girasoles rated?

Los Girasoles has a 4.5 star rating with 526 reviews. 

When is Los Girasoles open?

Los Girasoles is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Stow, OH