Joseph Elsakr, MD's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Joseph Elsakr, MD

4.9

About this business

Location details

2400 Patterson St #400, Nashville, TN, 37203, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue08:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Sat08:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.9149 reviews
Select a rating
Tarrance Boyd's profile image
Tarrance Boyd 
a week ago

I recently lost my PCP of 35+ years. He was my doctor after I left my pediatrician!!! My PCP retired in December 2025 and listed Dr. Elsakr as a potential replacement. My first visit was beyond wonderful. Everyone was so nice. Dr. Elsakr was very thorough. Before I could leave his office, I had my needed refill prescriptions WAITING on me at Walgreens. I also had appointments with some specialist he recommended. He is very kind and astute. The Gods have smiled on me. He's way younger than me, so I intend to retire before he ... read more

Annette Ledbetter's profile image
Annette Ledbetter 
a week ago

It was nice to see Dr. Elsakr again. He asks questions and makes sure you understand everything. I am always pleased with the care I receive at his office. 

phyllis rose's profile image
phyllis rose 
2 weeks ago

Everyone on his team is very caring and professional 

jeff shearer's profile image
jeff shearer 
2 weeks ago

I am a new patient of Dr. Elsakr’s. He has been one of the most thorough primary doctors I have ever had. He listens to all questions. He involves me in all decisions about medication. He recently had a resident working with him, and she was just as commendable. If there were six stars, I would choose that rating. 

John Baker's profile image
John Baker 
a month ago

Frequently asked questions about Joseph Elsakr, MD

How is Joseph Elsakr, MD rated?

Joseph Elsakr, MD has a 4.9 star rating with 149 reviews. 

When is Joseph Elsakr, MD open?

Joseph Elsakr, MD is closed now. It will open on Tuesday at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com