Jimmy John's's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Jimmy John's

3.9

About this business

Location details

4064 Alpine Ave NW, Comstock Park, MI 49321, Comstock Park, MI, 49321, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
3.9228 reviews
Select a rating
Kira Noelle Blair Ingraham's profile image
Kira Noelle Blair Ingraham 
a week ago

Currently in the store (6:45pm), the food and people are wonderful, but the store is *blazing* hot inside with the setting sun. This place desperately needs window blinds, I feel really bad for the poor employees who have to suffer with this, I'm excited to eat my delicious food made by awesome people and leave! Everything in the store was spotless too, they clearly take care of the store very well, love this location, just want to eat more comfortably at any time of the day. 

Stephanie Stanton's profile image
Stephanie Stanton 
2 weeks ago

Awesome food Ash & Lena were great!! 

sb's profile image
sb 
4 weeks ago

Love the food, love the workers, hate the prices. C'mon Jimmy, having to work two full hours just to buy one sandwich is tragic. 

Andy's profile image
Andy 
a month ago

Paid extra for avocado. Was only given a very tiny bit. They don't respect the customer. 

Janice Curran's profile image
Janice Curran 
3 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Jimmy John's

How is Jimmy John's rated?

Jimmy John's has a 3.9 star rating with 228 reviews. 

When is Jimmy John's open?

Jimmy John's is open now. It will close at 10:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com