Hope Valley Podiatry's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Hope Valley Podiatry

4.6

About this business

Location details

Shop 7/1271 Grand Jct Rd, Hope Valley, SA, 5090, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu2:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.
FriClosed
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.610 reviews
Select a rating
Kieran o'loughlin's profile image
Kieran o'loughlin 
3 months ago

There is a $20 administration fee for Medicare care plans this is unaffordable for someone on the disability support pension 

Jessica Taylor's profile image
Jessica Taylor 
4 months ago

I was honestly at my wit's end with months of antibiotics and zero care from the GP who clearly had no idea what he was treating. It wasn't until I spoke to a friend who had been in to see Scott for the same issue, that it actually dawned on me that I had been dealing with an ingrown toenail that was just not getting better. I was really thinking the worst before my appointment.. surgery, losing a nail etc. Scott was honest and very knowledgeable. It turns out yes, my nail was digging in and it was a constant cycle of infect... read more

ian1952au's profile image
ian1952au 
6 months ago

I rocked up this morning without an appointment, without any hesitation, we can do you feet now if you have time, what a response,vsich a shock. Podiatrist was fantastic did a marvellous job, couldn't be more pleased, thoroughly recommend. 

Margaret Presgrave's profile image
Margaret Presgrave 
8 months ago
Bethany PELLAS's profile image
Bethany PELLAS 
2 years ago

This Podiatrist is wonderful. Reponds to requests positively. Very focused on cleanliness. Always a pleasant appointment and I have been going here for around 3ish years. Reception staff are very friendly and helpful. 

Frequently asked questions about Hope Valley Podiatry

How is Hope Valley Podiatry rated?

Hope Valley Podiatry has a 4.6 star rating with 10 reviews. 

When is Hope Valley Podiatry open?

Hope Valley Podiatry is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Hope Valley, SA