Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop

4.2

About this business

Location details

3401 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX, 79072, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
Tue11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun11:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.2283 reviews
Select a rating
Mark Rees's profile image
Mark Rees 
a week ago

Ordered through DoorDash. The chicken strips are amazing! French Fries were disappointing, extremely soggy. 

Gabriel Sepeda's profile image
Gabriel Sepeda 
a month ago

Sat June 6th. 2pm. Person at the front counter, named Josiah and the current "unavailable" manager's name at this time is Anna. I am a stroke patient with little function of my left arm. I pulled up at the business to find out they don't have handicapped parkingfor those of us who can't walk long distances. I figured it's a mishap, it's OK. I ordered meals for my family and asked Josiah or Jose pronounced (Jo-Zay) if anyone could be available to take the order to my vehicle. He refused... and walked away. I was disappointed ... read more

V B's profile image
V B 
2 months ago

Best sandwich place in Plainview! 

Dom's profile image
Dom 
2 months ago
Laura Corral's profile image
Laura Corral 
3 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop

How is Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop rated?

Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop has a 4.2 star rating with 283 reviews. 

When is Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop open?

Fieldhouse Sandwich Shop is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 11:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com