Down To Earth Landscaping's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Down To Earth Landscaping

4.8

About this business

Location details

2376 Dawson Rd, North Pole, AK, 99705, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Sat7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.833 reviews
Select a rating
vincent guy's profile image
vincent guy 
3 weeks ago

Super impressed and happy with Down to Earth. They worked efficiently, were tidy and left our property cleaner than they found it.They did a demolition for us and I'm glad I went with them. Excited to use their other services to upgrade our property. 

George East III.'s profile image
George East III. 
3 months ago

Long story made longer lol. I have a little wheel loader that I moved all the snow to the end of my driveway and then my wheel loader had a tire blowout so I had a 4 1/2 foot wall of snow blocking my entire driveway. These guys were doing my neighbor’s driveway when I flagged them down to pay them to move my wall. The Gentleman running the 544K John Deere Loader not only helped me out but then wouldn’t take my money… Great business and will definitely be used their services in the future! 

Hammy's profile image
Hammy 
4 months ago

Very epic! 

vanessa addison's profile image
vanessa addison 
4 months ago
Max Sloat's profile image
Max Sloat 
4 months ago

Very punctual!!!They are there when they say they are going to be there. Extremely courteous and professional. Great work for the price and conducts follow-up calls to see how my project is holding up. A rarity for a contractor to follow up after the job is considered complete. Will recommend and already have to co-workers and friends! 

Frequently asked questions about Down To Earth Landscaping

How is Down To Earth Landscaping rated?

Down To Earth Landscaping has a 4.8 star rating with 33 reviews. 

When is Down To Earth Landscaping open?

Down To Earth Landscaping is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com