Big Apple Brunch's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Big Apple Brunch

4.8

About this business

Location details

605 W 48th St, New York, NY, 10036, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon2:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
TueClosed
WedClosed
ThuClosed
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8565 reviews
Select a rating
Xavier McGusty's profile image
Xavier McGusty 
3 weeks ago

It felt like the dj only knew Beyoncé and bad twerk songs. With a party of 11 people not a single one of us even got tipsy off the mimosas. I personally drank at least 7 glasses and barely felt anything. The most watered down bottomless finesse I’ve ever been a part of. Burger was cool though 👍🏿 

Dalhia Charles's profile image
Dalhia Charles 
a month ago

This place is great for VIBES and VIBES only. We did the prefix brunch menu that comes with an entree and unlimited mimosas. For starters, they offered guacamole and chips. The food was okay. I had the crispy shrimp with fries and my friends got the lamb chops. The lamb chops were good but, my fries were overcooked. Surprisingly, our food didn’t take long to arrive. We were on the rooftop because the main floor was being used to watch the World Cup game. The DJ was on point. Great mix of music, very interactive and celebrate... read more

Krystal Booker's profile image
Krystal Booker 
2 months ago

I went for my friend birthday and the pre fix menu was trash couldn’t substitute certain food other items the utensils was dirty and the plastic glasses was dirty it was not a good experience. Don’t waste your time if you have class or older person. 

Naja Hopkins's profile image
Naja Hopkins 
2 months ago

Food is midd... the pricing is confusing & the waiter lied & said birthday celebration wouldn't be a charge brought out the receipt without the birthday celebration then came back after to bring another one with the charge on there "$80" just a money grab honestly i hated the sneakiness 

Bryana Osborne's profile image
Bryana Osborne 
2 months ago

Frequently asked questions about Big Apple Brunch

How is Big Apple Brunch rated?

Big Apple Brunch has a 4.8 star rating with 565 reviews. 

When is Big Apple Brunch open?

Big Apple Brunch is closed now. It will open on Monday at 2:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com