B.E. Scotts BBQ's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

B.E. Scotts BBQ

4.7

About this business

Location details

10880 US-412, Lexington, TN, 38351, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
MonClosed
TueClosed
Wed09:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu09:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri09:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat09:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun09:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
4.7608 reviews
Select a rating
Sandra Bizzle's profile image
Sandra Bizzle 
2 days ago

My Husband and I are not from Lexington, just passing through, stopped to eat lunch, cute mom & pop place, some of the best BBQ I have ever had, way to go Scott’s BBQ, We will definitely be back 

Jay Korth's profile image
Jay Korth 
a week ago
Pamela Kiestler's profile image
Pamela Kiestler 
a week ago
Kenn Busmire's profile image
Kenn Busmire 
a week ago
Roy Johnsen's profile image
Roy Johnsen 
3 weeks ago

Tasty BBQ sandwiches and sides. 

Frequently asked questions about B.E. Scotts BBQ

How is B.E. Scotts BBQ rated?

B.E. Scotts BBQ has a 4.7 star rating with 608 reviews. 

When is B.E. Scotts BBQ open?

B.E. Scotts BBQ is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com