Applebee's Grill + Bar's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Applebee's Grill + Bar

4.0

About this business

Location details

2505 Scaroni Ave, Calexico, CA 92231, Calexico, CA, 92231, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Tue10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Wed10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Thu10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Fri10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Sat10:30 a.m. to Midnight
Sun10:30 a.m. to Midnight
4.0827 reviews
Select a rating
Carlos Pizano's profile image
Carlos Pizano 
7 years ago

Costillas, Wings, Boneless and Dessert 🍻 

Victoria Ayala25's profile image
Victoria Ayala25 
10 years ago

The spinach dip is absolutely amazing!!! I adore it!!!🍛😋 

Marisol Godinez's profile image
Marisol Godinez 
12 years ago

Slow service.... 

Calista Fulton's profile image
Calista Fulton 
13 years ago

Much better service than the Applebee's in El Centro. 

Cindy L's profile image
Cindy L 
14 years ago

Happy hour everyday from 3:00-6:00 pm and 9:00 pm to closing. Drink specials and half-priced appetizers! 

Sylvia's profile image
Sylvia 
14 years ago

Ask for Stephanie "Flaka" best waitress in the place. 

Richard Gaytan's profile image
Richard Gaytan 
14 years ago

Getting better on the service Thanks !!! 

Marty Guillen's profile image
Marty Guillen 
14 years ago

Sangrias are delicious! 

Ruben Marquez's profile image
Ruben Marquez 
14 years ago

Service at this applebees is the worst! 

Frequently asked questions about Applebee's Grill + Bar

How is Applebee's Grill + Bar rated?

Applebee's Grill + Bar has a 4 star rating with 827 reviews. 

When is Applebee's Grill + Bar open?

Applebee's Grill + Bar is closed now. It will open at 10:30 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com