5-Star Car Wash's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

5-Star Car Wash

4.7

About this business

Location details

45 Co Rd 120, South Point, OH, 45680, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.71,250 reviews
Select a rating
Dennis Harr's profile image
Dennis Harr 
3 weeks ago

I travel across the country and this is a very good car wash. First time here after 2 weeks on the road and my SUV came out great! Great staff and free air fresheners!! 

Dave Watts's profile image
Dave Watts 
a month ago

The people had my truck on the machine wrong an it destroyed my new running board an they dont want to replace what they broke worst car wash ever enter at you own risk 

Josh Harris's profile image
Josh Harris 
a month ago

James helton 

Kathy Rice's profile image
Kathy Rice 
a month ago

James Helton 

Larry Ward's profile image
Larry Ward 
a month ago

James Helton 

Frequently asked questions about 5-Star Car Wash

How is 5-Star Car Wash rated?

5-Star Car Wash has a 4.7 star rating with 1,250 reviews. 

When is 5-Star Car Wash open?

5-Star Car Wash is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com