The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard

5.0

About this business

Location details

17 Miller St, Parry Sound, ON, P2A 1S7, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.036 reviews
Select a rating
Holly Mc's profile image
Holly Mc 
a week ago

Great team in this office.so friendly and helpful and easy to deal with. Always contacting you as to what they are wanting and setting up appts well in advance. Highly recommend them. 

Mitch Joiner's profile image
Mitch Joiner 
a month ago

Ben has been my lawyer for a number of years, he has always been extremely personable and responsive. When it comes to any of your legal needs in Parry Sound I would highly recommend this firm 

Emma Galloway's profile image
Emma Galloway 
a month ago

Ben was able to help me with a corporate contract review in short notice. He really helped take the stress away from my timeline with his prompt and thorough responses. His input gave me the confidence and understanding I needed to negotiate terms. The whole process went a lot smoother than I anticipated, and wrapped up a day earlier than planned! The invoicing was also very fair. Thanks again Ben, for being a valued part of this process for me. 

Barbara Conyers's profile image
Barbara Conyers 
2 months ago

Ben and all his staff were fabulous. I was out of province and needed a lawyer to help me with a private real estate deal. They were very helpful, gave great direction on how we needed to proceed, and had a sense of humour. The closing went smoothly, they sent the paper work through to me immediately. The whole experience was excellent. I would highly recommend he and his support staff. Thank you 

Colin Summers's profile image
Colin Summers 
5 months ago

Absolutely painless transaction to sell a piece of property near Parry Sound with Ben's help. We are down in the States and not easily able to make it up in the winter, but Ben and his office took care of everything, even recommending an accountant. 

Frequently asked questions about The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard

How is The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard rated?

The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard has a 5 star rating with 36 reviews. 

When is The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard open?

The Law Offices of Benjamin E. S. Prichard is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Parry Sound, ON