Seabrook Upholstery's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Seabrook Upholstery

4.9

About this business

Location details

18 Ravenswood Ct, Seabrook, VIC, 3028, Australia

Get directions
4.952 reviews
Select a rating
Helen Pitsas's profile image
Helen Pitsas 
3 weeks ago

I couldn't be happier with the work on my ottoman! The quality of the upholstery is outstanding and it looks even better than I imagined. The turnaround time was incredibly quick and the whole process was easy from start to finish. They were super friendly, professional and great to deal with throughout. It's clear they take pride in their craftsmanship and customer service. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for quality upholstery work. Thank you again for such a fantastic job! Helen Seabrook 

Vicki Dudley's profile image
Vicki Dudley 
a month ago

Dealing with the team at Seabrook Upholstery was a breeze, the pricing was competitive, the service was efficient and the quality was exeptional! 

Gavin Young's profile image
Gavin Young 
a month ago

The team were really great at communicating timely pick up and drop off and the results are amazing 

Kelsey C's profile image
Kelsey C 
2 months ago

I recently used Seabrook upholstery and couldn’t be happier with the experience. Margaret was lovely and very friendly from the moment I contacted her. They had a large fabric selection to choose from, and their pricing was very reasonable — much cheaper than other companies I contacted. I needed my ottoman changed to better suit my bedroom décor, and the end product looked amazing. I’m extremely happy with the workmanship and attention to detail. They even threw in a matching cushion case with the left over material. Nice g... read more

Peter Kennedy's profile image
Peter Kennedy 
3 months ago

Seabrook Upholstery did a fantastic job in restoring and reupholstering our couches and dining chairs. The options were plentiful and really well explained and the job was completed exactly as discussed. Very happy to recommend. 

Frequently asked questions about Seabrook Upholstery

How is Seabrook Upholstery rated?

Seabrook Upholstery has a 4.9 star rating with 52 reviews. 

When is Seabrook Upholstery open?

Seabrook Upholstery is temporarily closed. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Seabrook, VIC