Eagle Bank & Trust's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Eagle Bank & Trust

3.8

About this business

Location details

122 W Main St, Heber Springs, AR, 72543, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
3.813 reviews
Select a rating
Christina Stone's profile image
Christina Stone 
a month ago

I entered the bank in a sacrifice and it paid for my whole trip home back to illinois. 

Gale scot wheeler's profile image
Gale scot wheeler 
10 months ago

Opened a checking account today, LeAnn was a pleasure to do business with. So were the other ladies in the bank. Connie and Scot Wheeler 

David Marriott's profile image
David Marriott 
a year ago

Talked down to when I opened an account. Talked to me like I was an idiot just because I didn't want the extra services they offered. 

Albert Allen's profile image
Albert Allen 
2 years ago
Marion Tunstall's profile image
Marion Tunstall 
2 years ago

I like the branch at this location it's open at a reasonable time. I just wish they would have the landscape company cut the tree back on the Main street side. It blocks the view of on coming traffic and is dangerous 

Frequently asked questions about Eagle Bank & Trust

How is Eagle Bank & Trust rated?

Eagle Bank & Trust has a 3.8 star rating with 13 reviews. 

When is Eagle Bank & Trust open?

Eagle Bank & Trust is open now. It will close at 4:00 p.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Heber Springs, AR