Cox Store's cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Cox Store

3.9

About this business

Location details

613 George Washington Hwy # C Lincoln, Lincoln, RI, 02865, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SunClosed
3.9183 reviews
Select a rating
Hollie Carter's profile image
Hollie Carter 
a week ago
Dave D's profile image
Dave D 
a week ago

This place is a joke. I used to go there when it was Cox and the help was great. Now that they purchased from spectrum. I walk in there. We got one employee sitting at the desk on this phone, six people, waiting in the room and only three other workers helping people, either need to hire more people or train them better. 

Stacey graham's profile image
Stacey graham 
a week ago

The woman was helpful here. It was very crowded and there wasn't enough staff. This is nit the staffs fault. They did a good job under the circumstances. My overall experience with Cox has been horrendous and I have ended my 30 years of doing business with them. For over 3 months they did everything possible not to shut off my cable and cost me an extra $1,000 of extra services, including shutting off my phone instead of the cable. I needed that for emergency use since I live in a remote area and my husband is compromised. C... read more

Adele Pezzullo's profile image
Adele Pezzullo 
a month ago
Mark Fasano's profile image
Mark Fasano 
2 months ago

swap it out. They won’t let you out the door until 3 minutes of how I can save you money on X, Y or Z (none of which helps with the cost of cable). When I get home to plug in the new box - the issue remains - stop spending time trying to upsell and start focusing on your primary business. Time to switch to Fios or streaming only. 

Frequently asked questions about Cox Store

How is Cox Store rated?

Cox Store has a 3.9 star rating with 183 reviews. 

When is Cox Store open?

Cox Store is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 10:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com