Blue Mountains Running Co.'s cover image

This profile has not been claimed by the business owner or representative.

to update business information, get appointment requests, engage visitors with web chat, and more!

Blue Mountains Running Co.

4.8

About this business

Location details

19A Ross St, Glenbrook, NSW, 2773, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
4.8121 reviews
Select a rating
Thomas Chailloux's profile image
Thomas Chailloux 
a week ago

A huge THANK YOU to the tall young man with a moustache who sold me a pair of Nnormal Kjerag 2.0, absolute favourite trail running shoe ever (and I currently own 10 pairs of runners in various states of newness/decay). Just raced 90km in them, thought I'd change shoes half way through and never felt the need. Light, responsive, incredibly fun while still protective, helps me with good form, sustainable, what an awesome shoe and great advice from your shop. Cheers! Thomas C. 

Jason Dixon's profile image
Jason Dixon 
a month ago

Ive been in this little shop 3 times in the past month now with big suprises.You love your outdoors The mountains are calling you. I be back . They looked after me. Thank you bothe. Regards Jason. 

Maria Saw's profile image
Maria Saw 
a month ago
Grace T's profile image
Grace T 
3 months ago

Great trail running shop with a huge trail shoe selection. Their branded tops are reasonably priced and fun colours/designs. 

Katharina Bitzan's profile image
Katharina Bitzan 
4 months ago

Great selection and friendly people working there ! 

Frequently asked questions about Blue Mountains Running Co.

How is Blue Mountains Running Co. rated?

Blue Mountains Running Co. has a 4.8 star rating with 121 reviews. 

When is Blue Mountains Running Co. open?

Blue Mountains Running Co. is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m. 

Need help? Contact us.

Speak with a specialist to learn how you can grow with Birdeye. We are reachable at profiles@birdeye.com

Popular in Glenbrook, NSW